FL Big Bend

Franklin, Liberty, Wakulla, Gadsen, Leon, Jefferson, Madison and Taylor Counties
Robert Monahan, President
850-508-1934
Email Us

Click here for Big Bend Chapter Website
Click here for Big Bend Chapter Facebook Page

FL Brevard 

Brevard County
Kha Taylor, President
321-591-1654
Email Us
Meetings held the second Tuesday of each month from 5:45 to 8:30 PM
Feb, Apr, June, Nov meetings are held in Rockledge
Jan, Mar, May, July, Sept meetings are in Melbourne
(Please see website for exact locations)
Click here for Brevard Chapter Website
Click here for Brevard Chapter Facebook Page

FL Broward 

Broward County
Marcia Chaves-Tyndall, President
305-753-8463
Email Us
Meetings held the first Tuesday of each month from 7:00 to 10:00 PM
at Imperial Point Medical Center: 6401 N Federal Hwy Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Click here for Broward Chapter Website
Click here for Broward Chapter Facebook Page

FL Central Florida 

Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, and Sumter Counties
Crystal Howard, President
407-415-5540
Email Us
Meetings held the third Monday of each month from 4:00 to 7:45 PM
at Marks Street Senior Recreation Complex, 99 East Marks Street, Orlando
Click here for Central Florida Chapter Website
Click here for Central Florida Chapter Facebook Page

FL Dade

Dade & upper Monroe Counties
Renee O. Scioville, President
786-230-6313
Email Us
Meetings are held the second Wednesday of each month at 6:30 PM
usually held at Miami-Dade College Medical Campus Room 2109
950 NW 20th St Miami, FL 33127

Click here for Dade Chapter Website
Click here for Dade Chapter Facebook Page
Click here for Dade Chapter Spanish Facebook Page

FL Emerald Coast

Escambia & Santa Rosa Counties
Shaunna LeMasters, President
850-586-2200
Email Us
Meetings are held the second Monday of each month from 6:00 to 9:00 PM
at Baptist Hospital, 1000 W Moreno St, Pensacola, FL 32501
Click here for Emerald Coast Chapter Website
Click here for Emerald Coast Chapter Facebook Page

FL First Coast

Baker, Bradford, Clay, Duval, Nassau & St. Johns Counties
Eric Dancy, Jr., President
904-482-8542
Email Us
Meetings are held the third Thursday of each month at 6:45 PM
at Curahealth Hospital Jacksonville 4901 Richard St. Jacksonville FL 32207

Click here for First Coast Chapter Website
Click here for First Coast Chapter Facebook Page

FL Flagler/Volusia

Flagler & Volusia Counties
OPEN, President

Email Us
Meetings are held the second Wednesday of each month from 6:00 to 8:30 PM
at Keiser University Auditorium: 1800 Business Park Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Click here for Flagler/Volusia Chapter Website
Click here for  Flagler/Volusia Chapter Facebook Page

FL Gulf Coast

Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson & Washington Counties
Donna Smith, President
840-896-4118
Email Us
Meetings are held the second Wednesday of each month, from 6-9 PM
3001 W 10th Street-Beck Avenue, Unit 101A, Panama City, FL 32404.
Click here for Gulf Coast Chapter Website
Click here for  Gulf Coast Chapter Facebook Page

FL Heart of Florida

Polk County
Ian McIntosh, President
407-847-5349
Email Us
Meetings are held the third Tuesday of each month.
(Please see website for more details)
Click here for Heart of Florida Chapter Website
Click here for Heart of Florida Chapter Facebook Page

FL Keys

Islands of the Keys
Arlene Haessler, President
305-292-2331
Email Us
Meeting location rotates between Key West, Marathon and the Upper Keys. Please contact the Chapter President for the schedule of upcoming meetings.
If you would like to be added to the Keys Chapter email list, please click on the link above to email Arlene.
Click here for Keys Chapter Website
Click here for Keys Chapter Facebook Page

VA,WV,NJ,DC,MD,PA,DE Mid-Atlantic

Members in the Virginia, West Virginia, New Jersey, Washington DC, Maryland, Pennsylvania and Delaware.
Jodi Schulman, President
786-566-0391
Email Us
Please contact the President to get information on member and board meetings.
Click here for Mid-Atlantic Chapter Website
Click here for Mid-Atlantic Chapter Facebook Page

FL North Central Florida

Citrus, Levy, Marion & Putnam Counties
Randy Brown, President
352-816-1870
Email Us
Meetings are held the third Tuesday of each month at 6:30 PM at Marion Technical College 1014 SW 7th Rd, Ocala, FL 34471

Click here for North Central Florida Chapter Website
Click here for North Central Florida Chapter Facebook Page

FL Palm Beach

Martin & Palm Beach Counties
Lesli Lopez, President
561-319-1814
Email Us
Meetings are held Palm Beach Chapter meets the third Thursday of the month (No June December meetings in 2018). Meeting address is Forest Hill Community High School 6901 Parker Avenue West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Click here for Palm Beach Chapter Website
Click here for Palm Beach Chapter Facebook Page

FL Sarasota/Manatee

Sarasota, Manatee, Hardee, De Soto, Charlotte, Glades Counties
Nancy Avishar, President
941-228-7789
Email Us
Meetings are held the third Monday of each month. Please visit our website for location and more information.
Click here for Sarasota/Manatee Chapter Website
Click here for Sarasota/Manatee Chapter Facebook Page

FL Southwest Florida

Lee, Collier, Hendry Counties
Emil Guido, Jr., President
239-849-1486

Email Us

Meetings are held the first Tuesday of each month at 5:30 PM in the Bass Pro Shops, Gulf Coast Town Center.
Click here for Southwest Florida Chapter Website
Click here for Southwest Florida Chapter Facebook Page

FL Sugar Dunes

Okaloosa, Walton Counties
Chester Cyrus, President
850-225-0737
Email Us

Meetings are held the second Tuesday of each month, location TBA. Refreshments/Sign In at 6 PM; Business 6:30 PM
Click here for Sugar Dunes Chapter Website
Click here for Sugar Dunes Chapter Facebook Page

FL Suwannee Valley

Dixie, Lafayette, Suwannee, Hamilton, Columbia, Gilcrest, Union, Alachua Counties
Laurie Taylor, President
352-317-4755
Email Us

Meetings are held the second Wednesday of each month at Florida School of Massage, 6421 SW 13th Street, Gainesville 32608, 6 pm.
Click here for Suwannee Valley Chapter Website
Click here for Suwannee Valley Chapter Facebook Page

FL Tampa Bay

Hernando, Pasco, Pinellas, Hillsborough Counties

Diane Murray, President
813-500-1899
Email Us 

Meetings are held the third Thursday of the Month at Town ‘N Country Regional Public Library 7606 Paula Dr #120, Tampa, FL 33615, USA

Community Rooms A&B on the 1st Floor

6:00 PM Professional Networking,  6:30 PM Business & Announcements,  7:00 PM-9:00 PM Continuing Education Presentation (2-Hour CE)

Please visit our website for directions, dates, and CE classes.
Click here for Tampa Bay Chapter Website
Click here for Tampa Bay Chapter Facebook Page

FL Treasure Coast

Indian River, St. Lucie, Okeechobee, Highlands Counties
Ross Hoffman, President
772-359-3608
Email Us

Meetings held the third Wednesday of each month at Indian River State College Main Campus.
Click here for Treasure Coast Chapter Website
Click here for Treasure Coast Facebook Page

*Please note schedules may change. Contact your Chapter President with any questions. Join us today!

Close Menu