EVENT SCHEDULE

Click here to download Schedule

Wednesday (June 26)

  CLICK HERE TO REGISTER TODAY
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM Premium Course 8 hr – TBA
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM Premium Course 8 hr – Aaron Mattes – AIS Part I
12:00 PM – 3:00 PM CE Monitor Training (Volunteers ONLY)
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Premium Course 8 hr – TBA
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Premium Course 8 hr – Aaron Mattes – AIS Part II
5:30 PM – 5:45 PM Keynote Open Session

 

Thursday (June 27)

  CLICK HERE TO REGISTER TODAY
11:00 AM – 3:00 PM Successful Start Program – “Your Future for Massage”
(Doors open at 11 AM) – Starts at 12 PM
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM Pete Whitridge Current Research Findings for Massage Therapist:
Integrating Research Findings into your practice
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Alvina Quatrano Art of Holistic Massage Foundation 1
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM John Adams Advanced Muscular Therapy
(The Fix Therapy)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Drew Freedman The K-Cuts Taping System
(1 hr lunch break included) (The Fix Therapy)
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM Lynn Teachworth Integrative Anatomy
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Nathan Nordstrom American GuaSha
(1 hr lunch break)
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM David Gonzalez Advanced Sports Massage 1of 5
(1 of 5; 20 hrs total; 1 hr lunch break)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Joellie Gonseth Massage and Bodywork for PTSD and Trauma
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Craig Knowles Lymphatic Massage
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Michelle Mace Fijian Barefoot Massage
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Stacie Nevelus Fundamentals of Modern Cupping Therapy
(1 hr lunch break included)
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM David Gonzalez Advanced Sports Massage 2 of 5
(2 of 5; 20 hrs total)
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM John Silva Microcurrent Protocols for Clinical Applications
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM David Otto Event Massage: A Client Experience
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM Felicia Brown Dealing with Inappropriate Clients
& Sexual Situations

 

Friday (June 28)

  CLICK HERE TO REGISTER TODAY
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM Roger Tolle Hands
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM Teresa Matthews Deep Tissue: The Right Way
(with Functional Stretching)
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM Lynn Teachworth Structural Dynamics: Foot and Lower Leg
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM James Mally Trigger Point and Counterstrain
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM Michael McGillicuddy Medical Errors
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM Mariann Sisco CranioSacral Therapy for PTSD:
Non-Pharmacological Approach
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM David Gonzalez Advanced Sports Massage 3 of 5
(3 of 5; 20 hrs total; 1 hr lunch break)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Don McCann Release – Head, Neck and Shoulders
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM James Waslaski Orthopedic Massage for
Complicated Knee Conditions
11:00 AM – 2:00 PM David Otto Fully Exposed Ethical Dilemmas:
Us vs. Them
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Claudia Silva CranioSacral Therapy for Infants and Children
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM Sam Belyea The Four Schools of Reflexology
1:00 PM – 5:00 PM David Gonzalez Advanced Sports Massage 4 of 5
(4 of 5; 20 hrs total)
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM James Waslaski Integrated Manual Therapy and Orthopedic Massage
for Complicated Cervical Conditions
2:00 PM – 5:00 PM Felicia Brown Signature Treatments
2:00 PM – 6:00 PM Jill Burynski Thai Massage for the Table
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM Ian McIntosh Legislative Panel/FL Rules & Laws

 

Saturday (June 29)

  CLICK HERE TO REGISTER TODAY
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM Rebecca Pollock Financial Wellness
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM Teresa Matthews Longevity in your Career as a Massage Therapist:
Injury Prevention and Body Mechanics
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM Lu Mueller-Kaul Introduction to Myofascial Mobilizations
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM Carol McLellan CranioSacral Applications for Conception
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM Ron Radaweic Neuromeningeal Manipulation: An Introduction
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM Jahmal Hayes Sound Therapy Level 1
8:00 AM – 11:00 AM Ian McIntosh Introduction to Auricular Acupressure
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM David Gonzalez Advanced Sports Massage 5 of 5
(5 of 5; 20 total hrs)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Don McCann Relief from Carpal Tunnel and Other Nerve Entrapments
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Donna Waldrop Visceral Manipulation: A New Perspective in Shoulder Issues
(1 hr lunch break included)
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM Kelly Armstrong Gender Specific Hormonal and Cognitive Responses
after tCMPS Induced Stress Reducation in Concussion Patients
12:00 PM – 4:00 PM Ian McIntosh Introduction to Auricular Acupressure
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM Roger Tolle Feet
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM John Silva Microcurrent for Pain Management
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM Judi Calvert History of Sports Massage
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM Lynn Teachworth Microcurrent for Pain and Sports Performance
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM Joe Durant Reducing Sympathetic Stress and Chronic Pain in under 5 Minutes
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM Matthew Howe Rapid Relaxation Techniques
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM Lu Mueller-Kaul Myofascial Mobilizations for Endangerment Zones

 

 

Sunday (June 30)

  CLICK HERE TO REGISTER TODAY
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Dianne Forrester Financial Wellness
9:00 AM – 1:00 PM Tim Carver CPR with Card
9:00 AM – 1:00 PM Joe Robaina Self Defense for Massage Therapists
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Michael McGillicuddy Medical Errors
9:00 AM – 12:00 PM Dianne Murray Natural Positive Care for People with Cancer
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Judi Calvert History of Massage Tools:
Vibrators & Vibrating Machines
9:00 AM – 12:00 PM Ian McIntosh Introduction to Rapport Building
and Practical Communication
9:00 AM – 12:00 PM Dale Montelione Grust CoreStones Rejuvenating Facial Massage
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Matthew Howe Intro to CranioSacral
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Joe Durant The Influence of Massage

 

Close Menu