Local Chapters

 

 
         
Big Bend (FL)    Brevard (FL)    Broward (FL) 
Franklin, Liberty, Wakulla, Gadsen, Leon, Jefferson, Madison and Taylor Counties
Robert Monahan, President
850-508-1934
Email Us
 
Brevard County
Kha Taylor, President
321-591-1654
  Broward County
Lygia Edghill, President
754-224-8449
Email Us
Big Bend Chapter Information
Big Bend Facebook Page
  Brevard Chapter Information
Brevard Facebook Page
  Broward Chapter Information
Broward Facebook Page 
         

Central Florida (FL)

 

Dade (FL)

 

Emerald Coast (FL)

Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, and Sumter Counties
Thomas Buck, President
619-609-6271
Email Us

  Dade & upper Monroe Counties
Renee O. Scioville, President
786-230-6313
Email Us
  Escambia & Santa Rosa Counties
Jocelyn Daniel, President
850-736-5280

Email Us

Central Florida Chapter Information
Central Florida Facebook Page

  Dade Chapter Information
Dade Facebook Page
Dade Spanish Facebook Page
  Emerald Coast Chapter Information
Emerald Coast Facebook Page
         

First Coast (FL)

 

Flagler/Volusia (FL)

 

Gulf Coast (FL)

Baker, Bradford, Clay, Duval, Nassau & St. Johns Counties
Eric Dancy, Jr., President
904-482-8542
Email Us

 

Flagler & Volusia Counties
Gina Burroughs, President
386-748-5927
Email Us

  Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson & Washington Counties
Donna Smith, President
840-896-4118
Email Us
First Coast Chapter Information
First Coast Facebook Page
  Flagler/Volusia Chapter Information
Flagler/Volusia Facebook Page
  Gulf Coast Chapter Information
Gulf Coast Facebook Page
         

Heart of Florida (FL)

 

Florida Keys (FL)

 

 

Polk County
Teresa (TJ) Jones, President
863-449-0870

Email Us

 

Islands of the Keys
Michael Abriola, President
305-923-3450
Email Us

 

 

Heart of Florida Chapter Information
Heart of Florida Facebook Page

 

Keys Chapter Information
Keys Facebook Page

 

 

         

North Central Florida (FL)

 

Palm Beach (FL)

 

Sarasota/Manatee (FL)

Citrus, Levy, Marion & Putnam Counties
OPEN, President
Email Us

 

Martin & Palm Beach Counties
Lesli Lopez, President
561-319-1814
Email Us

 

Sarasota, Manatee, Hardee, De Soto, Charlotte, Glades Counties
Nancy Avishar, President
941-228-7789
Email Us

North Central Florida Chapter Information
North Central Florida Facebook Page 

 

Palm Beach Chapter Information
Palm Beach Facebook Page

 

Sarasota/Manatee Chapter Information
Sarasota/Manatee Facebook Page

         

Southwest Florida (FL)

 

Sugar Dunes (FL)

 

Suwannee Valley (FL)

Lee, Collier, Hendry Counties
Emil Guido, Jr., President
239-849-1486
Email Us

 

Okaloosa, Walton Counties
Chester Cyrus, President
850-225-0737
Email Us

 

Dixie, Lafayette, Suwannee, Hamilton, Columbia, Gilcrest, Union, Alachua Counties
Laurie Taylor, President
352-317-4755
Email Us

Southwest Florida Chapter Information
Southwest Florida Facebook Page

 

Sugar Dunes Chapter Information
Sugar Dunes Facebook Page

 

Suwannee Valley Chapter Information
Suwannee Valley Facebook Page

         

Tampa Bay (FL)

     

Treasure Coast (FL)

Hernando, Pasco, Pinellas, Hillsborough Counties
Anna Allen, President
813-215-5050
Email Us

     

Indian River, St. Lucie, Okeechobee, Highlands Counties
Ross Hoffman, President
772-359-3608
Email Us

     

Treasure Coast Chapter Information
Treasure Coast Facebook Page